Website Main Banner

  • Enter Online
  • Spectator Tickets Website
  • Champs Date
  • PAC Performance
  • SuperlapBanner2
  • GTR Entry Banner
  • Rotary Only Day

2017 V 4 & Rotary Nationals

Show & Shine Results

ROTARY CLASS              
Best RX2/616 NZ CAR PARTS AUCKLAND 201 Bevan Aymes Mazda RX2  
Best RX3/808 MEGUIARS 140 Brett Dyson Mazda RX3 RX3SP
Best RX4/929 The Rock FM 052 Lorrie Smith Mazda RX4 RX42NV
Best RX7 (S1-3) Kiwi Plates 485 Podge Reid Mazda RX7 MPRSEV
Best RX7 (S4-5) NZ CAR PARTS AUCKLAND 308 David Matehaere Mazda RX7 13B2NV
Best Late Model RX The Bling Company 190 Jefferson Kirk Mazda RX8 ROT8NG
Best RX323 NZ PERFORMANCE CAR 017 Jamie Walden Mazda 323 NSECUR
Best Rotary Conversion NAC INSURANCE 456 Mad Mike Mazda MX5 RADBUL
Best Commercial RX 360 Link 139 Jarred Webber Toyota Hilux  
RX Master V ENERGY DRINK 201 Bevan Aymes Mazda RX2  
               
               
PISTON CLASS              
Best 4 Cyl Piston NZ PERFORMANCE CAR 084 Kerry Martin Datsun 1600 SQWRT
Best 6 Cyl Piston NAC INSURANCE 453 Iain Clegg Nissan R33 GTR XTR33M
Best 8 Cyl Piston The Rock FM 243 Heino Wendzich Nissan S14 BLXEM
Best Pre 1969 The Bling Company 084 Kerry Martin Datsun 1600 SQWRT
Best 1970-1989 MEGUIARS 230 Alex MacAskill Toyota Corrolla SR Coupe 2R20SR
Best 1990-1999 360 Link 106 Tony Hill Mazda GT-Ae GTAE
Best 2000-2009 NZ CAR PARTS AUCKLAND 002 Russell Clarke Subaru Impreza WRX STI DAEM0N
Best 2010+ Custom Coatings 032 Richard Gebhardt Volkswagen Golf R XX13XX
Best Piston Conversion NAC INSURANCE 084 Kerry Martin Datsun 1600 SQWRT
Best Commercial Piston The Rock FM 035 Karl Harris Toyota Hilux ILOLUX
Best Piston Vehicle Overall V ENERGY DRINK 084 Kerry Martin Datsun 1600 SQWRT
               
               
CLUB AWARDS              
Best Club Theme/Display Custom Shirts NZ Disruptive        
Best Club Attitude Prowear Untamed          
New Club On The Block NZ PERFORMANCE CAR Rotor West        
Overall Top Club V ENERGY DRINK NZ Fijian Car Club        
               
               
MANUFACTURER CLASS              
Best Subaru NAC INSURANCE 002 Russell Clarke Subaru Impreza WRX STI DAEM0N
Best Honda MEGUIARS 281 Colin Abah Honda Civic JTUNE
Best Nissan NZ PERFORMANCE CAR 086 Chris Sahota Nissan Silvia S14  
Best Mazda V ENERGY DRINK 562 Chris Burrett Mazda GTAe AL4SPN
Best Ford Custom Shirts NZ 329 Adin Saunders Ford Cortina QONUP
Best Mitsubishi 360 Link 229 Jesse Lopez Mitsubishi Lancer USQURT
Best Euro V ENERGY DRINK 173 Richard Underwood Mini Austin  
               
               
TOUGH STREET CLASS              
Suspension/Brakes NAC INSURANCE 080 Carl Robertson Ford Laser TX3 Turbo JRCOZY
Innovation The Bling Company 233 Khrunal Mahendra Mitsubishi EVO X NZEVOX
Engineering MEGUIARS 080 Carl Robertson Ford Laser TX3 Turbo JRCOZY
Build Quality NZ CAR PARTS AUCKLAND 080 Carl Robertson Ford Laser TX3 Turbo JRCOZY
Drivers Attitude A1 Automotive Cooling 011 Daniel Geange Toyota Altezza  
Wheels The Bling Company 233 Khrunal Mahendra Mitsubishi EVO X NZEVOX
Interior Online Logistics 011 Daniel Geange Toyota Altezza  
Sound Install The Rock FM 011 Daniel Geange Toyota Altezza  
Engine Bay V ENERGY DRINK 134 Akshay Fenn Nissan Silvia PR3D8R
Bodykit NAC INSURANCE 233 Khrunal Mahendra Mitsubishi EVO X NZEVOX
Paint MEGUIARS 080 Carl Robertson Ford Laser TX3 Turbo JRCOZY
Display Custom Shirts NZ 011 Daniel Geange Toyota Altezza  
Power Output V ENERGY DRINK 132 Shoneel Ram Mitsubishi Evolution 8 XS PSI
               
               
RACE CAR AWARDS              
Drift Car 360 Link 456 Mad Mike Mazda MX5 RADBUL
Drag Car The Bling Company 452 Lindie du Toit VW Beetle  
Circuit/Time Attack Car NZ Superlap Series 290 Leon Scott Mitsubishi LSM EVO  
               
               
MINITRUCK CLASS              
Best Minitruck Overall V ENERGY DRINK 139 Jarred Webber Toyota Hilux GJY472
               
               
OPEN CLASS              
Best Paint MEGUIARS 201 Bevan Aymes Mazda RX2  
Best Original Paint MEGUIARS 487 Ben Phillips Mazda 323  
Best Extreme Paint MEGUIARS 269 Debbie Wisneski Nissan Silvia S15 SHEROX
Best Undercarriage, suspension & Brakes Mi Physio 052 Lorrie Smith Mazda RX4 RX42NV
Best Engine Bay Kiwi Plates 201 Bevan Aymes Mazda RX2  
Best Displayed Vehicle Custom Shirts NZ 554 Vick Bhatti Nissan R35 GTR ILL35T
Best Graphics MEGUIARS 554 Vick Bhatti Nissan R35 GTR ILL35T
Best Bodykit NAC INSURANCE 554 Vick Bhatti Nissan R35 GTR ILL35T
Best Engineering V ENERGY DRINK 206 Adam Maulder Nissan Silvia S15  
Best Rims & Tyres Suited to Vehicle 41 Degree Wheels 554 Vick Bhatti Nissan R35 GTR ILL35T
Best Stance NZ PERFORMANCE CAR 266 James Mangin Nissan Silvia S15  
Best Extreme Stance NAC INSURANCE 227 Jared Croft Toyota Altezza LOLAIR
Best Original Interior Mi Physio 329 Adin Saunders Ford Cortina QONUP
Best Modified Interior NAC INSURANCE 485 Podge Reid Mazda RX7 MPRSEV
Standout/Encouragement Award 4 AND ROTARY PROMOTIONS 051 Cole Watson Mazda RX7 IPSSTI
Standout/Encouragement Award 4 AND ROTARY PROMOTIONS 231 Falgoon Patel Nissan Skyline STILYN
Standout/Encouragement Award 4 AND ROTARY PROMOTIONS 225 Wayde Anderson Toyota Corolla  
Standout/Encouragement Award 4 AND ROTARY PROMOTIONS 288 James Wilkinson Nissan Skyline HAK0
Standout/Encouragement Award 4 AND ROTARY PROMOTIONS 296 Blair Martin Nissan Silvia S15  
Peoples Choice V ENERGY DRINK 113 Vashil Awasthi Mitsubishi Evo 6RS LETHLX
               
               
LOWRIDER              
Best Bomb - Pre '54 The Rock FM 081 Louise Painter Chevrolet Deluxe Convertible MSBOMB
Best Lowrider Overall V ENERGY DRINK 500 Daniel Jones Chevy Belair  
Best Traditional Lowrider Custom Coatings 008 Justin Ferris Chevrolet Impala WATCHA
Best New School NZ PERFORMANCE CAR 499 Abinesh Naidu Cadillac Fleetwood  
Best Paint NAC INSURANCE 500 Daniel Jones Chevy Belair  
Judges Choice The Bling Company 129 Hayden Kirkwood Chevrolet Impala 8HEROT
Judges Choice NZ CAR PARTS AUCKLAND 500 Daniel Jones Chevy Belair  
Best Display Prowear 500 Daniel Jones Chevy Belair  

 

Drag Racing Results

C1 4WD TURBO
Winner: Dave Duncan – Skyline GTR – 11.404 @ 105.40mph
Runner Up: Rynal Kumar – 2000 Subaru – 12.920 @ 104.83mph

C2 2WD TURBO
Winner: Daniel Paterson – Nissan Skyline – 11.783 @ 123.61
Runner Up: Ajay Kumar – Honda – 11.559 @ 127.45

C3 All Motor N/A
Winner: Ronald Prasad – Honda Civic – 12.492 @ 110.81
Runner Up: Mohammed Rahiman – 1994 Honda Civic – 12.927 @ 103.52

C4 Quick V8s Winner:
Phil Hunter – 2010 Ford Falcon – 11.469 @ 91.93mph
Runner Up: Daniel Manson – 1992 Nissan Skyline – 13.862 @ 89.88mph

C6 DYO
Winner: Craig Hedley – 9.518 @ 143.08
Runner Up: Mike Hidalgo – 13.698 @ 103.92

C8 KING OF THE STREET
Winner: Oshana Solaka – Mazda 323 – 10.658 @ 134.12
Runner Up: Azhar Bhamji/Craig Dyson – Mazda R100 – 9.829 @ 122.80

COMPETITION:
Winner: Michael Franklin – 1966 Pontiac GTO – 7.953 @ 173.32
Runner Up: Jeremy Hewson – 1982 Toyota Starlet – 9.151 @ 148.71

SPORT COMPACT
Winner: Jason Horn – 1988 Mitsi Lancer – 8.820 @ 156.73
Runner Up: Suheib Kareem – 10.180 @ 136.47

  • MeguiarsBanner1
  • V Hero Banner
  • Custom-Shirts-NZ-Large-Banner
  • Prowear Website Banner
  • Stadium Finance
  • Joes Cloud House
  • NAC-large-Banner

hashtag Banner

Sponsors Banner